Brake Drums

4409101A00 - : Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring

Nissan 44091-01A00
Lower. Drum Brake (RR) R. Lever. Plate Back. <br>Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring. To 02/1989.
$8.78
MSRP $12.10
Save $3.32
27.4% Off
D41003HA0A - : Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder Kit (Rear) for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder Kit (Rear)

Nissan D4100-3HA0A
Versa. Sedan. Hatchback. Cup Kit.
$23.33
MSRP $32.13
Save $8.80
27.4% Off
442145RB0A - : Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring

Nissan 44214-5RB0A
For Drum Brake Adjusting Lever.
$7.31
MSRP $10.06
Save $2.75
27.3% Off
D41003W426 - : Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder Kit for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder Kit

Nissan D4100-3W426
NV200. Pathfinder. From 02/2015.
$30.66
MSRP $42.24
Save $11.58
27.4% Off
4409025Y10 - : Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring

Nissan 44090-25Y10
$9.46
MSRP $13.03
Save $3.57
27.4% Off
44091ED000 - : Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring

Nissan 44091-ED000
From 02/2015.
$7.84
MSRP $10.80
Save $2.96
27.4% Off
440903SG0A - : Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring

Nissan 44090-3SG0A
$19.25
MSRP $26.51
Save $7.26
27.4% Off
44005AX000 - : Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder Bolt for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Wheel Cylinder Bolt

Nissan 44005-AX000
$3.22
MSRP $4.44
Save $1.22
27.5% Off
440925RB0A - : Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring for Nissan Image

Drum Brake Shoe Return Spring

Nissan 44092-5RB0A
$6.58
MSRP $9.07
Save $2.49
27.5% Off

No results found for "Drum -motor -fan -harness -door -window -stud, Drum-Brake -motor -fan -harness -door -window -stud, Brake Drum -motor -fan -harness -door -window -stud, Drum-Rear Brake -stud, Drum-Front Brake -stud, Drum-Brake -stud". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


Replace Your Brake Drums for Maximum Safety

Have you ever considered the lifespan of your brake drums or when they might need replacement? Brake drums work with brake shoes to create the friction needed to slow and stop your vehicle. These components face constant heat and pressure during normal driving conditions. At Nissan 24, our certified technicians identify early warning signs before brake performance declines.

Know When to Replace

Brake drums typically need inspection around 50,000 miles, with replacement often needed by 70,000 miles. Warning signs include squealing noises, pedal vibration, and reduced stopping power. The brake rotors may need simultaneous replacement if both systems show wear. Early detection prevents more extensive repairs.

Quality Parts Matter

Vehicles like the Frontier and Sentra require precisely engineered brake components. Generic aftermarket drums often use inferior materials that wear quickly. Genuine Nissan brake drums maintain exact specifications for proper clearance. Factory-grade materials resist scoring and warping better than budget alternatives.

Expert Installation Required

Professional installation includes cleaning mounting surfaces and adjusting brake shoes. Break-in requires gentle braking for 200 miles. Regular maintenance involves checking hardware, cleaning assemblies, and monitoring fluid levels. Following these guidelines ensures maximum service life.

Let Nissan 24 be your partner in maintaining your vehicle's performance and longevity.